HNMC 2020/2021 Winter 1

Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

7 October 2020

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 2+ 1)
Jamie Clancy
A - 27/20m24.763
45.361
43.524 (24)
2
( 1- 1)
Callum Niblett
A - 27/20m25.691
45.395
43.445 (27)
3
( 3= )
Kevin Brunsden
A - 27/20m33.733
45.693
43.647 (17)
4
( 5+ 1)
Lewis Jones
A - 26/20m15.750
46.759
44.210 (22)
5
( 7+ 2)
Dylan Saunders
A - 26/20m37.102
47.580
44.510 (14)
6
( 6= )
Taro Cradock
A - 26/20m45.109
47.888
45.928 (17)
7
( 8+ 1)
Josh Graham
A - 25/20m 1.636
48.065
45.341 (17)
8
( 11+ 3)
Darren Hayden-Ball
A - 25/20m28.034
49.121
45.492 (22)
9
( 10+ 1)
Darren Warburton
A - 25/20m41.594
49.663
46.478 (5)
10
( 9- 1)
Jimmy Whitehall
A - 25/20m47.424
49.896
45.656 (6)
11
( 12+ 1)
Richard Barton
A - 24/20m17.891
50.745
46.802 (7)
12
( 4- 8)
Simon Reeves
A - 23/17m48.832
46.470
44.638 (21)
13
( 17+ 4)
Erik Lykke
B - 24/20m12.307
50.512
45.756 (22)
14
( 19+ 5)
Tehannah Cradock
B - 24/20m21.360
50.890
47.371 (12)
15
( 24+ 9)
John Spencer
B - 24/20m28.144
51.172
46.824 (12)
16
( 20+ 4)
Charles Godwin
B - 24/20m28.723
51.196
46.784 (13)
17
( 14- 3)
Jamie Armitage
B - 24/20m38.522
51.605
47.685 (20)
18
( 18= )
Jeremy Irving
B - 24/20m45.362
51.890
48.055 (10)
19
( 15- 4)
Richard Gasson
B - 21/18m24.293
52.585
47.928 (19)
20
( 16- 4)
John Niall
B - 8/ 7m12.633
54.079
49.436 (7)
21
( 13- 8)
Christopher Grimes
B - DNS
(0)
22
( 27+ 5)
Mathew Peters
C - 24/20m13.188
50.549
47.785 (14)
23
( 22- 1)
James Clifford
C - 24/20m26.636
51.109
48.097 (14)
24
( 25+ 1)
Matt Jessup
C - 24/20m31.175
51.298
47.092 (15)
25
( 41+16)
Glenn Smith
C - 24/20m31.427
51.309
47.607 (14)
26
( 21- 5)
Daniel Austin
C - 24/20m33.924
51.413
48.110 (24)
27
( 32+ 5)
Matt Lock
C - 24/20m47.238
51.968
49.033 (19)
28
( 26- 2)
Maxim Cook
C - 23/20m 2.300
52.273
47.988 (4)
29
( 23- 6)
Holger Lykke
C - 23/20m11.124
52.657
48.171 (17)
30
( 39+ 9)
Wayne Buckhorn
C - 23/20m22.615
53.157
48.489 (12)
31
( 29- 2)
Glen Lindsey
D - 24/20m46.727
51.946
48.465 (16)
32
( 50+18)
Toby Nicoll
D - 23/20m25.893
53.299
48.178 (17)
33
( 30- 3)
Tony Evdoka
D - 23/20m29.181
53.442
48.132 (17)
34
( 34= )
James Clarke
D - 23/20m41.041
53.958
48.446 (11)
35
( 36+ 1)
Keith Harris
D - 22/19m10.019
52.273
49.241 (20)
36
( 28- 8)
Darren Keeble
D - 22/20m22.681
55.576
49.072 (14)
37
( 33- 4)
Micheal Shorey
D - 22/20m37.952
56.270
47.746 (14)
38
( 31- 7)
Wes Jolly
D - 18/20m10.895
1m 7.271
47.440 (10)
39
( 35- 4)
Matt Bridge
D - 14/12m 7.464
51.961
49.219 (11)
40
( 44+ 4)
Steve Johnson
E - 24/20m36.510
51.521
48.880 (10)
41
( 38- 3)
James Birch
E - 23/20m10.938
52.649
49.425 (6)
42
( 42= )
David Rose
E - 23/20m22.987
53.173
49.172 (11)
43
( 37- 6)
Sam Cobley
E - 23/20m44.833
54.123
49.584 (11)
44
( 45+ 1)
Ben Simpson
E - 23/20m55.820
54.600
49.029 (7)
45
( 43- 2)
Mick Riviere
E - 22/20m 1.829
54.628
49.237 (8)
46
( 53+ 7)
Chris Long
E - 17/14m57.441
52.790
49.098 (7)
47
( 52+ 5)
Thomas Perkins
E - 14/16m23.204
1m10.228
49.432 (3)
48
( 40- 8)
Dave Williams
E - DNS
(0)
49
( 47- 2)
Richard Cousins
F - 23/20m45.428pL
51.892
48.613 (21)
50
( 58+ 8)
Paul Fitzpatrick
F - 22/20m25.579
55.708
51.937 (2)
51
( 48- 3)
Jason Coe
F - 22/20m29.193
55.872
51.054 (4)
52
( 60+ 8)
Phil Rance
F - 22/20m58.856
57.220
51.510 (6)
53
( 54+ 1)
Adam Armstrong
F - 21/20m 3.637
57.316
51.153 (17)
54
( 46- 8)
Ian Dudman
F - 20/18m34.370
55.718
49.623 (11)
55
( 56+ 1)
Sam Smith
F - 20/20m 5.239
1m 0.261
50.722 (3)
56
( 49- 7)
Chris Smoothy
F - 8/ 9m39.262
1m12.407
52.454 (3)
57
( 51- 6)
Paul Williams
F - 2/ 2m10.423
1m 5.211
1m 6.272 (2)
58
( 55- 3)
Jochen Schwarz
G - 21/20m18.481
58.022
51.798 (14)
59
( 59= )
Danny Lewington
G - 21/20m30.783
58.608
53.159 (2)
60
( 57- 3)
Paul Manwaring
G - 20/20m22.716
1m 1.135
51.471 (7)
61
( 63+ 2)
Oliver Barton
G - 18/20m21.302
1m 7.850
59.977 (4)
62
( 62= )
Simon Lee
G - 17/18m13.499
1m 4.323
56.692 (5)
63
( 64+ 1)
Usif Ali Bernard
G - 17/20m21.785
1m11.869
1m 1.188 (17)
64
( 61- 3)
Andrew Goulding
G - 15/15m16.133
1m 1.075
53.742 (2)
65
( 65= )
Blake Crabtree
G - 8/13m23.556
1m40.444
1m14.735 (2)

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Kevin Martindale
A - DNS
(0)

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Keith Newton
A - 16/12m48.023
48.001
(0)
2
( 4+ 2)
Torben Lundberg
A - 15/12m32.600
50.173
(0)
3
( 2- 1)
Mike Cradock
A - 15/12m35.562
50.370
(0)
4
( 3- 1)
Chris Carlisle
A - 15/12m42.719
50.847
(0)
5
( 5= )
Kev Jones
A - 14/12m23.559
53.111
(0)
6
( 7+ 1)
Russ Brown
A - 13/12m 7.110
55.931
(0)
7
( 9+ 2)
Tom Jones
A - 13/12m16.779
56.675
(0)
8
( 6- 2)
Sam Smith
A - 13/12m36.257
58.173
(0)
9
( 10+ 1)
Matthew White
A - 13/12m39.993
58.461
(0)
10
( 11+ 1)
Marcus Thorne
A - 13/12m57.678
59.821
(0)
11
( 12+ 1)
jorge serra rojas
A - 12/12m46.663
1m 3.888
(0)
12
( 8- 4)
Rob Woodrow
A - DNS
(0)
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club