Winter Series 2022/23

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

HNMC 1/10th Electric

    

5 March 2023

A. Final (Vintage 2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:09 PM Finished 02:14 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Danny Conway
13/ 5m31.176
25.475
24.068 (6)
2
5
Malcolm Mclanachan
12/ 5m25.278
27.106
26.040 (5)
3
2
Greg Roberts
12/ 5m25.346
27.112
25.425 (12)
4
6
Simon Golding
11/ 5m 1.292
27.390
25.359 (8)
5
4
Graham Kisby
11/ 5m23.023
29.365
24.573 (7)
6
8
Andy Windsor
1/30.252
30.252
(0)
7
3
Tom Scarlett
DNS
(0)
7
7
Leslie Webster
DNS
(0)

A. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 01:59 PM Finished 02:05 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Ellis Stafford
14/ 5m13.633
22.402
21.546 (11)
2
2
Richard Miller
13/ 5m12.304
24.023
22.852 (9)
3
3
Paul Timberlake
12/ 5m 2.591
25.215
23.014 (11)
4
5
Chris Moore
12/ 5m17.915
26.492
23.516 (4)
5
7
Reggie Castleden
10/ 5m23.905
32.390
27.236 (8)
6
4
Simon Overall
9/ 5m12.844
34.760
23.070 (6)
7
6
Brenton Peglar
8/ 4m17.720
32.215
27.806 (3)

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:35 PM Finished 02:41 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Mannie Panesar
13/ 5m 2.967
23.305
22.667 (6)
2
3
Karl Jackson
13/ 5m 9.018
23.770
22.781 (9)
3
4
Alex Carter
13/ 5m 9.090
23.776
22.983 (5)
4
2
Kit Jones
13/ 5m15.405
24.261
22.727 (6)
5
5
Gavin Bowern
13/ 5m17.691
24.437
23.124 (4)
6
7
Nigel Buck
12/ 4m53.007
24.417
23.185 (5)
7
9
Simon Overall
12/ 5m10.350
25.862
23.444 (8)
8
6
Nick Dale
12/ 5m10.362
25.863
22.395 (9)
9
8
Matthew Griffin
12/ 5m13.574
26.131
23.580 (8)
10
10
Les Izzard
12/ 5m14.681
26.223
24.488 (6)

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:26 PM Finished 02:32 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Harrison Joyce
12/ 5m 7.746
25.645
23.604 (11)
2
5
Andy Windsor
12/ 5m 8.686
25.723
23.904 (10)
3
1
Dave Saul
12/ 5m13.249
26.104
24.639 (4)
4
9
Adam Murphy
12/ 5m14.400
26.200
25.242 (6)
5
6
John Crone
12/ 5m17.673
26.472
24.129 (11)
6
8
Barry Carolan
12/ 5m17.743
26.478
23.765 (10)
7
4
Miklos Szabados
12/ 5m20.808
26.734
24.311 (9)
8
3
Chris Moore
12/ 5m24.539
27.044
24.628 (10)
9
10
Roger Gale
11/ 5m 3.799
27.618
25.397 (4)
10
7
Adrian Hayward
11/ 5m 9.779
28.161
24.837 (9)

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:17 PM Finished 02:23 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Phil Leach
12/ 5m19.116
26.593
24.804 (8)
2
4
Seamus Mawdsley
12/ 5m20.908
26.742
25.276 (11)
3
5
Oli Rose
12/ 5m24.241
27.020
25.259 (5)
4
1
Matthew Smith
11/ 5m 3.721
27.611
25.386 (7)
5
6
Louise Oliver
11/ 5m21.949
29.268
25.231 (9)
6
7
Bois Reed
10/ 5m 9.916
30.991
27.650 (2)
7
10
Tony Warman
10/ 5m21.998
32.199
28.994 (5)
8
9
Luciano Pini
9/ 5m19.603
35.511
28.843 (5)
9
8
Fred Warman
9/ 5m20.537
35.615
27.001 (4)
10
2
Owen Mclanachan
5/ 2m18.240
27.648
25.872 (4)
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club