Winter Series 2022/23

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

HNMC 1/10th Electric

    

5 February 2023

A. Final (Vintage 4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:24 PM Finished 02:29 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Danny Conway
13/ 5m 6.513
23.577
22.471 (8)
2
5
Simon Golding
12/ 5m29.039
27.419
25.642 (3)
3
4
Greg Roberts
11/ 5m 5.731
27.793
24.994 (10)
4
2
Stuart Smith
11/ 5m16.965
28.815
25.183 (10)
5
8
Ben Reidy
11/ 5m21.618
29.238
27.052 (5)
6
3
Simon Overall
11/ 5m33.158
30.287
25.288 (7)
7
7
Timothy Graham
10/ 5m16.917
31.691
26.311 (4)
8
6
Stuart Gains
6/ 2m50.601
28.433
26.454 (5)

A. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:33 PM Finished 02:38 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Ellis Stafford
14/ 5m 9.159
22.082
21.185 (6)
2
2
Simon Overall
13/ 5m 3.617
23.355
22.413 (11)
3
4
Paul Timberlake
13/ 5m10.009
23.846
22.146 (6)
4
6
Emerson Smith
11/ 5m 0.672
27.333
25.786 (9)
5
3
Lee Hedges
6/ 2m36.119
26.019
22.242 (6)
6
5
Jon Brown
DNS
(0)

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 03:07 PM Finished 03:12 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Karl Jackson
13/ 5m 0.752
23.134
22.479 (8)
2
4
Danny Conway
13/ 5m10.602
23.892
22.663 (10)
3
10
Gavin Bowern
13/ 5m12.124
24.009
23.111 (8)
4
2
Mannie Panesar
13/ 5m12.677
24.052
22.904 (4)
5
3
Alex Carter
13/ 5m21.744
24.749
22.656 (13)
6
5
Steve Biscoe
13/ 5m22.323
24.794
22.879 (9)
7
7
Paul Timberlake
13/ 5m24.436
24.956
23.264 (5)
8
6
Richard Miller
12/ 5m 4.347
25.362
23.324 (8)
9
9
Iain Hamilton
12/ 5m10.011
25.834
23.352 (9)
10
8
Graham Kisby
DNS
(0)

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:58 PM Finished 03:04 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
10
Lee Hedges
13/ 5m12.185
24.014
23.120 (9)
2
7
Simon Overall
13/ 5m18.612
24.508
23.284 (10)
3
5
Andrew Long
13/ 5m19.384
24.568
23.267 (9)
4
1
Nigel Buck
13/ 5m24.778
24.982
22.986 (9)
5
2
Miklos Szabados
12/ 5m 2.669
25.222
23.502 (11)
6
3
Nick Dale
12/ 5m 4.352
25.362
22.716 (7)
7
8
Greg Stevens
12/ 5m 4.619
25.384
22.824 (6)
8
9
Matthew Griffin
12/ 5m 7.909
25.659
23.630 (8)
9
4
Harrison Joyce
12/ 5m13.385
26.115
23.243 (8)
10
6
Barry Carolan
12/ 5m16.675
26.389
23.105 (6)

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:50 PM Finished 02:55 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Seamus Mawdsley
13/ 5m26.353
25.104
24.340 (12)
2
1
Les Izzard
12/ 5m 1.004
25.083
23.313 (8)
3
2
Jon Brown
12/ 5m 1.852
25.154
23.708 (11)
4
8
Roger Gale
12/ 5m 2.993
25.249
23.937 (10)
5
5
John Crone
12/ 5m 7.533
25.627
24.077 (4)
6
6
Jody Kelly
12/ 5m13.635
26.136
23.827 (4)
7
4
Steve Baker
12/ 5m13.722
26.143
23.380 (11)
8
7
Andy Windsor
12/ 5m17.770
26.480
23.887 (7)
9
10
Nick Gould
12/ 5m18.023
26.501
24.734 (8)
10
9
Adrian Hayward
12/ 5m23.053
26.921
24.221 (12)

D. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:42 PM Finished 02:47 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Phil Leach
12/ 5m13.114
26.092
24.178 (8)
2
2
Eloise Veale
12/ 5m13.184
26.098
24.413 (7)
3
4
Simon Joyce
11/ 5m 4.915
27.719
25.260 (9)
4
3
Louise Oliver
11/ 5m 8.666
28.060
25.300 (8)
5
5
Ben Reidy
11/ 5m14.296
28.572
26.171 (10)
6
6
Fred Warman
10/ 5m11.863
31.186
25.172 (6)
7
8
Tony Warman
9/ 5m 2.372
33.596
29.059 (8)
8
7
Luciano Pini
9/ 5m 5.758
33.973
29.010 (4)
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club