Winter Series 2022/23

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

HNMC 1/10th Electric

    

22 January 2023

A. Final (Vintage 4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:42 PM Finished 02:47 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Danny Conway
11/ 5m13.978
28.543
27.707 (8)
2
2
Mannie Panesar
11/ 5m15.061
28.641
27.531 (5)
3
3
Mike Penfold
11/ 5m28.580
29.870
28.690 (3)
4
6
Greg Roberts
9/ 5m 9.895
34.432
33.419 (2)
5
5
Tom Scarlett
9/ 5m17.864
35.318
32.074 (6)
6
8
Ben Reidy
8/ 5m26.026
40.753
34.022 (2)
7
4
Marcus Lungley
3/ 1m36.599
32.199
29.058 (3)
8
7
Richard Colvert
3/ 1m49.204
36.401
36.336 (3)

A. Final (Vintage 2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:32 PM Finished 02:38 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Simon Golding
9/ 5m 1.516
33.501
32.823 (2)
2
2
Stuart Gains
9/ 5m17.956
35.328
32.463 (4)
3
3
Ben Reidy
9/ 5m29.829
36.647
33.501 (8)

A. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:50 PM Finished 02:55 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Ellis Stafford
11/ 5m 6.749
27.886
27.062 (7)
2
2
James Evans
11/ 5m26.817
29.710
27.189 (6)
3
3
Paul Timberlake
10/ 5m 0.775
30.077
28.281 (5)
4
5
Graham Kisby
10/ 5m14.204
31.420
27.804 (7)
5
8
Adam Murphy
10/ 5m17.693
31.769
29.626 (10)
6
4
Simon Overall
10/ 5m18.635
31.863
29.109 (5)
7
6
Lee Higgins
10/ 5m19.673
31.967
28.844 (6)
8
7
Brian Preddy
9/ 5m 3.408
33.712
30.010 (9)

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 03:28 PM Finished 03:33 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Mannie Panesar
10/ 5m10.577
31.057
30.321 (4)
2
3
Danny Conway
10/ 5m13.486
31.348
30.414 (5)
3
5
Gavin Bowern
10/ 5m23.305
32.330
30.725 (8)
4
6
Alex Carter
10/ 5m23.483
32.348
31.447 (4)
5
2
Karl Jackson
10/ 5m24.562
32.456
30.825 (3)
6
4
Nigel Buck
10/ 5m24.940
32.494
30.980 (3)
7
8
Richard Miller
10/ 5m25.595
32.559
31.299 (6)
8
7
Steve Biscoe
10/ 5m29.567
32.956
31.111 (10)
9
10
Simon Overall
9/ 5m 0.670
33.407
31.984 (7)
10
9
Alec Springer
9/ 5m 6.702
34.078
31.909 (8)

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 03:19 PM Finished 03:25 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
5
Harrison Joyce
10/ 5m15.222
31.522
30.877 (3)
2
2
Miklos Szabados
10/ 5m23.968
32.396
31.160 (5)
3
1
Iain Hamilton
10/ 5m25.712
32.571
31.604 (4)
4
4
Matthew Griffin
10/ 5m31.636
33.163
31.771 (9)
5
3
Greg Stevens
9/ 5m 4.533
33.837
31.948 (6)
6
6
Les Izzard
9/ 5m 4.760
33.862
32.439 (7)
7
10
Nick Dale
9/ 5m11.255
34.583
31.684 (5)
8
8
Seamus Mawdsley
9/ 5m12.918
34.768
32.689 (9)
9
7
Stephen Davis
9/ 5m14.997
34.999
32.260 (4)
10
9
Jody Kelly
9/ 5m28.113
36.457
33.672 (9)

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 03:09 PM Finished 03:15 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Todd Baker
10/ 5m29.156
32.915
31.734 (3)
2
3
Barry Carolan
9/ 5m 1.098
33.455
32.191 (3)
3
5
Nick Gould
9/ 5m11.866
34.651
33.425 (4)
4
8
Simon Joyce
9/ 5m13.284
34.809
32.558 (9)
5
6
Matthew Smith
9/ 5m13.451
34.827
32.144 (4)
6
4
Roger Gale
9/ 5m18.435
35.381
31.967 (4)
7
10
Eloise Veale
9/ 5m21.339
35.704
32.938 (2)
8
7
Scott Mitchell
9/ 5m24.711
36.079
33.319 (2)
9
9
Phil Leach
9/ 5m27.511
36.390
33.830 (9)
10
1
Toby Nicoll
8/ 5m28.343
41.042
33.344 (4)

D. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 03:00 PM Finished 03:06 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Adam Murphy
9/ 5m 0.159
33.351
32.010 (8)
2
3
Louise Oliver
9/ 5m21.083
35.675
33.276 (4)
3
5
Brenton Peglar
8/ 5m10.557
38.819
34.555 (2)
4
2
Adrian Hayward
8/ 5m17.727
39.715
31.571 (3)
5
4
Stephen Clark
8/ 5m19.817
39.977
33.759 (2)
6
6
Luciano Pini
8/ 5m20.546
40.068
36.905 (3)
7
8
Hannah Kelly
7/ 5m34.462
47.780
39.893 (6)
8
7
Bois Reed
DNS
(0)
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club