Winter Series 2022/23

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

HNMC 1/10th Electric

    

11 December 2022

A. Final (Vintage 4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 01:49 PM Finished 01:55 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Mannie Panesar
11/ 5m 4.297
27.663
27.028 (6)
2
4
Marcus Lungley
11/ 5m19.409
29.037
27.888 (6)
3
3
Danny Conway
11/ 5m23.797
29.436
27.671 (7)
4
2
Simon Tooley
10/ 5m25.872
32.587
30.156 (2)
5
6
Matthew Smith
10/ 5m26.223
32.622
30.150 (10)
6
5
Tom Scarlett
9/ 5m 9.976
34.441
29.976 (6)

A. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 01:39 PM Finished 01:44 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
James Crockart
11/ 5m14.117
28.556
26.617 (9)
2
2
Simon Overall
11/ 5m18.991
28.999
26.850 (11)
3
3
Bois Reed
10/ 5m32.612
33.261
30.590 (9)

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:19 PM Finished 02:24 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
6
Steve Biscoe
11/ 5m21.300
29.209
28.323 (9)
2
2
Danny Conway
11/ 5m22.874
29.352
28.105 (8)
3
5
Paul Timberlake
11/ 5m25.305
29.573
27.936 (6)
4
1
Karl Jackson
11/ 5m26.470
29.679
27.853 (4)
5
3
Richard Miller
11/ 5m28.834
29.894
28.324 (4)
6
4
Gavin Bowern
11/ 5m29.091
29.917
28.756 (5)
7
7
James Crockart
10/ 5m 1.304
30.130
27.743 (10)
8
8
Erik Lykke
10/ 5m 9.897
30.989
28.333 (4)
9
9
Harrison Joyce
10/ 5m11.037
31.103
28.574 (3)
10
10
Andy Windsor
10/ 5m13.337
31.333
29.542 (10)

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:09 PM Finished 02:14 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Iain Hamilton
11/ 5m26.456
29.677
28.811 (8)
2
1
Matthew Griffin
11/ 5m27.708
29.791
29.013 (7)
3
2
Simon Overall
11/ 5m31.173
30.106
28.966 (4)
4
5
Les Izzard
10/ 5m14.750
31.475
29.362 (8)
5
4
Stephen Davis
10/ 5m18.672
31.867
29.232 (6)
6
9
Holger Lykke
10/ 5m27.186
32.718
29.598 (3)
7
8
Seamus Mawdsley
9/ 5m 0.926
33.436
30.804 (2)
8
10
Eloise Veale
9/ 5m16.846
35.205
31.661 (7)
9
7
Matthew Smith
6/ 3m 8.980
31.496
30.394 (6)
10
6
Rory Tooley
DNS
(0)

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:00 PM Finished 02:05 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Jody Kelly
10/ 5m23.499
32.349
30.764 (5)
2
1
Toby Nicoll
10/ 5m37.370
33.737
30.333 (5)
3
5
Simon Golding
9/ 5m 0.948
33.438
31.729 (5)
4
6
Stuart Gains
9/ 5m10.127
34.458
31.387 (5)
5
3
Chris Clark
9/ 5m39.872
37.763
34.991 (4)
6
4
Keith McDonald
8/ 5m13.484
39.185
35.817 (8)
7
7
Ben Reidy
8/ 5m21.398
40.174
37.419 (3)
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club