Winter Series 2022/23

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

HNMC 1/10th Electric

    

13 November 2022

A. Final (Vintage 4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:30 PM Finished 02:36 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
4
Danny Conway
12/ 5m19.566
26.630
25.160 (6)
2
3
Nick Dale
11/ 5m10.758
28.250
25.497 (6)
3
5
Jon Dyer
11/ 5m17.161
28.832
26.223 (9)
4
9
Greg Roberts
10/ 5m 4.522
30.452
27.958 (4)
5
7
Richard Colvert
10/ 5m22.635
32.263
28.462 (7)
6
1
Mannie Panesar
7/ 3m 8.389
26.912
25.530 (6)
7
10
Lee Higgins
5/ 2m26.752
29.350
26.996 (5)
8
2
Graham Kisby
1/29.348
29.348
(0)
9
8
Tom Scarlett
DNS
(0)
9
6
Rory Tooley
DNS
(0)

A. Final (Vintage 2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:21 PM Finished 02:26 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Malcolm Mclanachan
11/ 5m12.715
28.428
27.165 (5)
2
2
Simon Golding
11/ 5m26.078
29.643
27.127 (9)
3
3
Stuart Gains
10/ 5m 5.228
30.522
28.755 (3)
4
5
James Smith
9/ 5m18.187
35.354
31.442 (8)
5
4
Ben Reidy
6/ 3m28.970
34.828
31.932 (2)

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 03:16 PM Finished 03:21 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Nathan Ralls
11/ 5m 1.720
27.429
27.023 (7)
2
2
Matthew Peters
11/ 5m 9.857
28.168
26.078 (11)
3
3
Danny Conway
11/ 5m19.297
29.027
27.840 (7)
4
6
Mannie Panesar
11/ 5m22.094
29.281
27.816 (3)
5
5
Steve Biscoe
11/ 5m22.410
29.310
26.939 (8)
6
8
Graham Kisby
11/ 5m27.135
29.739
27.721 (2)
7
7
Richard Miller
11/ 5m27.434
29.766
28.123 (11)
8
9
Les Izzard
10/ 5m 5.980
30.598
29.064 (3)
9
4
Karl Jackson
10/ 5m 6.497
30.649
27.430 (10)
10
10
Matthew Griffin
10/ 5m14.360
31.436
29.194 (5)

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 03:07 PM Finished 03:12 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Greg Stevens
11/ 5m23.491
29.408
28.299 (4)
2
1
Hattie Tames
11/ 5m27.577
29.779
27.492 (8)
3
6
Harrison Joyce
11/ 5m35.734
30.521
27.514 (9)
4
8
Andy Windsor
10/ 5m 7.940
30.794
28.662 (5)
5
7
Iain Hamilton
10/ 5m 9.275
30.927
28.737 (9)
6
10
Roger Gale
10/ 5m11.276
31.127
29.022 (5)
7
9
Peter Wilson
10/ 5m17.524
31.752
28.961 (8)
8
3
Darren Warburton
10/ 5m18.125
31.812
29.550 (10)
9
4
Miklos Szabados
10/ 5m21.027
32.102
28.244 (9)
10
5
Rory Tooley
DNS
(0)

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:57 PM Finished 03:02 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Stephen Davis
11/ 5m23.082
29.371
27.514 (9)
2
2
Lee Hedges
11/ 5m35.698
30.518
27.154 (9)
3
6
Gavin Bowern
10/ 5m 4.025
30.402
28.774 (8)
4
3
Owen Mclanachan
10/ 5m19.179
31.917
28.657 (10)
5
7
Adrian Hayward
10/ 5m19.560
31.956
28.498 (10)
6
10
Simon Joyce
10/ 5m26.585
32.658
29.705 (6)
7
9
Todd Baker
10/ 5m39.053
33.905
30.202 (4)
8
4
Jon Brown
9/ 5m 5.462
33.940
29.155 (9)
9
8
Tony Price
8/ 5m 2.997
37.874
30.990 (6)
10
5
Matthew Smith
5/ 3m15.619
39.123
32.452 (4)

D. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:48 PM Finished 02:54 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Jody Kelly
10/ 5m14.253
31.425
29.303 (4)
2
6
James Clarke
10/ 5m27.207
32.720
30.431 (8)
3
5
Eloise Veale
10/ 5m28.699
32.869
30.241 (4)
4
2
Phil Leach
9/ 5m 3.903
33.767
30.164 (4)
5
7
Scott Mitchell
9/ 5m 6.735
34.081
28.905 (5)
6
1
Evie Tames
9/ 5m 9.173
34.352
29.388 (3)
7
9
Adam Murphy
9/ 5m25.695
36.188
32.614 (4)
8
8
Louise Oliver
8/ 5m 4.812
38.101
32.563 (5)
9
10
Chris Clark
8/ 5m17.319
39.664
36.571 (6)
10
4
Nick Gould
3/ 1m56.138
38.712
36.125 (3)

E. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:39 PM Finished 02:45 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Molly Smith
10/ 5m16.878
31.687
28.311 (2)
2
3
Freddy Morgan-Smith
10/ 5m24.612
32.461
28.314 (7)
3
6
Fred Warman
10/ 5m26.243
32.624
27.815 (8)
4
2
Stephen Clark
10/ 5m32.921
33.292
28.637 (4)
5
5
Luciano Pini
9/ 5m34.007
37.111
32.118 (4)
6
4
Tony Warman
9/ 5m36.784
37.420
31.823 (4)
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club