Winter Series 2022/23

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

HNMC 1/10th Electric

    

9 October 2022

A. Final (Vintage 4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 03:20 PM 09/10/2022 Finished 03:26 PM 09/10/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Mannie Panesar
12/ 5m13.811
26.150
25.171 (4)
2
1
Danny Conway
12/ 5m15.387
26.282
24.860 (11)
3
4
Nick Dale
12/ 5m19.302
26.608
24.257 (11)
4
2
Mike Penfold
12/ 5m20.279
26.689
24.948 (9)
5
8
John Crone
11/ 5m 9.764
28.160
26.962 (5)
6
6
Stuart Smith
11/ 5m10.129
28.193
26.244 (5)
7
9
Simon Tooley
10/ 5m 0.791
30.079
27.655 (4)
8
7
Graham Kisby
DNS
(0)
8
5
Marcus Lungley
DNS
(0)

B. Final (Vintage 4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 03:04 PM 09/10/2022 Finished 03:09 PM 09/10/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Richard Colvert
11/ 5m20.166
29.106
27.509 (10)
2
2
John Cunningham
11/ 5m21.361
29.214
26.583 (11)
3
5
Tom Scarlett
10/ 5m13.803
31.380
28.746 (9)
4
4
Dave Richards
10/ 5m17.172
31.717
28.156 (7)
5
1
Rory Tooley
DNS
(0)

A. Final (Vintage 2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 03:12 PM 09/10/2022 Finished 03:17 PM 09/10/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Stuart Gains
11/ 5m25.361
29.578
27.905 (9)
2
1
Timothy Graham
11/ 5m26.292
29.662
28.115 (2)
3
2
Simon Golding
10/ 5m 3.990
30.399
26.874 (2)
4
4
Lee Whish
8/ 5m 0.714
37.589
32.002 (3)
5
5
Matthew Pepe
5/ 3m24.062
40.812
37.575 (5)
6
6
Elli Mawdsley
4/ 4m24.560
1m 6.140
55.241 (4)

A. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 03:30 PM 09/10/2022 Finished 03:35 PM 09/10/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Abe Lyons
13/ 5m14.748
24.211
23.559 (11)
2
3
Graham Kisby
13/ 5m25.005
25.000
23.331 (6)
3
2
Stuart Collard
13/ 5m29.121
25.317
23.786 (12)
4
6
Simon Overall
12/ 5m 2.128
25.177
23.888 (7)
5
4
Steve Kelly
12/ 5m12.578
26.048
23.800 (11)
6
5
Rory Tooley
12/ 5m16.519
26.376
24.048 (5)
7
7
Emerson Smith
11/ 5m 3.716
27.610
25.972 (8)
8
8
Edward Kearney
7/ 4m17.730
36.818
34.416 (2)
9
9
Austin Cunningham
3/ 2m 1.607
40.535
34.876 (3)

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 03:57 PM 09/10/2022 Finished 04:02 PM 09/10/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
4
Danny Conway
13/ 5m11.277
23.944
23.312 (6)
2
2
Kit Jones
13/ 5m11.722
23.978
23.312 (8)
3
1
Karl Jackson
13/ 5m13.097
24.084
23.353 (9)
4
5
Alex Carter
13/ 5m19.308
24.562
23.913 (8)
5
3
Stuart Collard
13/ 5m20.658
24.666
24.003 (3)
6
6
Richard Miller
13/ 5m20.686
24.668
23.970 (3)
7
7
Simon Overall
13/ 5m23.437
24.879
23.837 (6)
8
9
Matthew Griffin
12/ 5m10.737
25.894
24.565 (6)
9
10
Andy Windsor
12/ 5m14.797
26.233
25.045 (4)
10
8
Greg Stevens
12/ 5m19.793
26.649
24.174 (7)

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 03:49 PM 09/10/2022 Finished 03:54 PM 09/10/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Nigel Buck
12/ 5m 1.720
25.143
24.490 (4)
2
1
Harrison Joyce
12/ 5m16.604
26.383
24.489 (8)
3
10
Seamus Mawdsley
12/ 5m26.632
27.219
25.365 (4)
4
8
Barry Carolan
12/ 5m30.153
27.512
25.124 (9)
5
3
Matthew Smith
11/ 5m 0.444
27.313
25.298 (9)
6
9
Adrian Hayward
11/ 5m 2.636
27.512
24.946 (4)
7
4
Todd Baker
11/ 5m10.675
28.243
25.423 (4)
8
7
Tony Price
11/ 5m11.014
28.274
25.155 (5)
9
5
Jody Kelly
11/ 5m16.965
28.815
25.074 (4)
10
6
Louise Oliver
11/ 5m23.909
29.446
24.967 (5)

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 03:39 PM 09/10/2022 Finished 03:45 PM 09/10/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
James Clarke
11/ 5m 9.888
28.171
26.407 (6)
2
3
Fred Warman
11/ 5m16.919
28.810
26.020 (2)
3
5
Robin Kearney
11/ 5m25.243
29.567
28.218 (3)
4
6
Brenton Peglar
10/ 5m 7.653
30.765
27.992 (5)
5
4
Stephen Clark
10/ 5m 9.762
30.976
28.585 (6)
6
8
James Cann
10/ 5m10.957
31.095
26.418 (3)
7
7
Freddy Morgan-Smith
10/ 5m13.227
31.322
27.549 (3)
8
9
Tony Warman
9/ 5m12.962
34.773
29.226 (5)
9
10
Rob Pepe
8/ 5m23.919
40.489
29.938 (5)
10
1
Scott Mitchell
3/ 1m23.484
27.828
26.005 (2)
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club