HNMC Elec winter series 2016/17

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

Westmill Farm

    

26 February 2017

2wd

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Lewis Jones
A - 15/ 5m 12.16
20.81
20.03 (13)
2
( 2= )
Jamie Clancy
A - 15/ 5m 12.72
20.85
19.75 (12)
3
( 6+ 3)
Martin Long
A - 14/ 5m 10.03
22.15
21.37 (6)
4
( 5+ 1)
Jimmy Whitehall
A - 14/ 5m 16.57
22.61
21.54 (7)
5
( 9+ 4)
Richard Miller
A - 14/ 5m 19.46
22.82
21.57 (7)
6
( 3- 3)
Paul Timberlake
A - 14/ 5m 20.81
22.92
20.47 (13)
7
( 7= )
Darren windsor
A - 13/ 5m 4.91
23.45
21.31 (9)
8
( 8= )
Graham Eldridge
A - 13/ 5m 7.13
23.63
20.91 (7)
9
( 11+ 2)
Greg Stevens
A - 13/ 5m 19.04
24.54
22.42 (4)
10
( 4- 6)
Simon Overall
A - 13/ 5m 20.03
24.62
21.54 (12)
11
( 10- 1)
Chris Pennington
B - 13/ 5m 8.68
23.74
22.12 (8)
12
( 20+ 8)
Ryan Langton
B - 13/ 5m 33.84
25.68
22.41 (10)
13
( 16+ 3)
Ian Ephraim
B - 12/ 5m 1.74
25.15
22.35 (11)
14
( 13- 1)
Chris Hampson
B - 12/ 5m 11.06
25.92
23.46 (8)
15
( 14- 1)
Lee Juniper
B - 12/ 5m 12.04
26.00
22.75 (8)
16
( 24+ 8)
Owen Luckin
B - 12/ 5m 18.83
26.57
22.48 (3)
17
( 12- 5)
Jamie Armitage
B - 10/ 4m 19.68
25.97
22.28 (4)
18
( 17- 1)
Andrew Day
C - 13/ 5m 26.78
25.14
22.47 (11)
19
( 18- 1)
Nigel Harvie
C - 12/ 5m 0.22
25.02
21.83 (12)
20
( 19- 1)
Keith Tucker
C - 12/ 5m 3.59
25.30
21.87 (12)
21
( 15- 6)
Harrison Joyce
C - 12/ 5m 5.89
25.49
21.77 (3)
22
( 21- 1)
Ramon Oliver
C - 12/ 5m 10.53
25.88
23.33 (11)
23
( 23= )
Greg Roberts
C - 12/ 5m 11.88
25.99
23.23 (7)
24
( 22- 2)
Joe sharp
C - 12/ 5m 12.06
26.01
22.54 (7)
25
( 25= )
Simon Joyce
D - 11/ 5m 1.95
27.45
24.63 (7)
26
( 27+ 1)
Martyn Ewing
D - 11/ 5m 20.76
29.16
24.09 (11)
27
( 26- 1)
Jonathon Brown
D - 11/ 5m 25.76
29.61
23.72 (9)
28
( 29+ 1)
Frazier Tucker
D - 10/ 5m 6.83
30.68
25.39 (3)
29
( 28- 1)
Andre Rostron
D - 10/ 5m 13.16
31.32
28.02 (2)
30
( 32+ 2)
Preston Eldridge
D - 9/ 5m 12.30
34.70
26.02 (2)
31
( 30- 1)
Barry Stroud
D - 9/ 5m 24.53
36.06
25.39 (3)
32
( 33+ 1)
Emma Gooch
E - 9/ 5m 7.11
34.12
29.65 (5)
33
( 34+ 1)
Andy Stroud
E - 9/ 5m 28.95
36.55
30.69 (6)
34
( 31- 3)
Al Lee
E - 1/ 30.64
30.64
(0)

4wd

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Joe Cockill
A - 14/ 5m 11.68
22.26
20.42 (12)
2
( 3+ 1)
John Myall
A - 13/ 5m 1.04
23.16
21.27 (10)
3
( 5+ 2)
Darren Pollard
A - 13/ 5m 10.63
23.89
21.05 (12)
4
( 7+ 3)
Greg Stevens
A - 13/ 5m 20.46
24.65
22.83 (9)
5
( 4- 1)
Simon Overall
A - 13/ 5m 28.27
25.25
21.75 (12)
6
( 8+ 2)
Ian Ephraim
A - 12/ 5m 3.36
25.28
21.42 (9)
7
( 6- 1)
Adam Bowyer-Lowe
A - 12/ 5m 5.71
25.48
22.94 (10)
8
( 11+ 3)
Paul Keeney
A - 12/ 5m 25.59
27.13
24.04 (8)
9
( 9= )
Miklos
A - 11/ 5m 2.74
27.52
23.57 (10)
10
( 2- 8)
Stuart Collard
A - 4/ 1m 44.76
26.19
24.43 (3)
11
( 10- 1)
Ashley Kew
B - 12/ 5m 12.64
26.05
23.82 (4)
12
( 12= )
Rick Spears
B - 12/ 5m 16.73
26.39
24.44 (11)
13
( 14+ 1)
Chris Gooch
B - 11/ 5m 2.05
27.46
24.52 (10)
14
( 13- 1)
Alan Gooch
B - 11/ 5m 23.72
29.43
26.45 (11)
15
( 15= )
Chris Pennington
B - DNS
(0)
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club