Summer Series 2023

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

HNMC 1/10th Electric

    

30 July 2023

A. Final (4wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
2
Christopher Delves
2 [ 1 1 1 - 14/ 5m 9.349 ]
22.096
(0)
3826
2
1
Lee Hedges
4 [ 2 2 10 - 14/ 5m13.708 ]
22.407
(0)
5922
3
3
Simon Overall
5 [ 3 3 2 - 12/ 5m 1.597 ]
25.133
(0)
6907
4
4
Louise Oliver
7 [ 4 4 3 - 11/ 5m 8.429 ]
28.039
(0)
203251
5
6
Ben Reidy
9 [ 5 5 4 - 10/ 5m36.679 ]
33.667
(0)
190696
6
5
Matthew Smith
20 [ 10 10 10 - DNS ]
(0)
200596

A. Final (2wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
2
Steve Biscoe
3 [ 2 2 1 - 12/ 5m 8.558 ]
25.713
(0)
172118
2
3
Darren Windsor
3 [ 5 1 2 - 12/ 5m12.844 ]
26.070
(0)
161736
3
1
Richard Miller
4 [ 1 3 3 - 14/ 5m19.499 ]
22.821
(0)
150689
4
4
Nigel Buck
8 [ 4 4 6 - 14/ 5m23.008 ]
23.072
(0)
12086
5
10
Gavin Bowern
10 [ 8 5 5 - 12/ 5m21.345 ]
26.778
(0)
221698
6
6
Harrison Joyce
12 [ 9 8 4 - 12/ 5m20.604 ]
26.717
(0)
152909
7
9
Paul Timberlake
12 [ 6 6 7 - 13/ 5m11.386 ]
23.952
(0)
8634
8
5
Simon Hadley
13 [ 3 10 10 - 14/ 5m21.340 ]
22.952
(0)
152658
9
8
Chris Ellis
15 [ 10 7 8 - 11/ 5m 6.409 ]
27.855
(0)
152444
10
7
John Crone
16 [ 7 9 9 - 13/ 5m16.412 ]
24.339
(0)
201682

B. Final (2wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
3
Simon Overall
3 [ 1 2 4 - 13/ 5m10.797 ]
23.907
(0)
6907
2
1
Glen Downer
3 [ 3 1 2 - 12/ 5m15.834 ]
26.319
(0)
181987
3
4
Andy Windsor
3 [ 2 8 1 - 12/ 5m21.315 ]
26.776
(0)
160180
4
6
Matthew Griffin
7 [ 4 4 3 - 11/ 5m 0.216 ]
27.292
(0)
163133
5
5
Pete Wilson
8 [ 7 3 5 - 12/ 5m22.126 ]
26.843
(0)
152548
6
10
Richard Thorpe
11 [ 5 7 6 - 13/ 5m22.381 ]
24.798
(0)
160097
7
8
Matt Downer
12 [ 8 5 7 - 11/ 5m 9.411 ]
28.128
(0)
181984
8
7
Jody Kelly
14 [ 10 6 8 - 10/ 5m 3.691 ]
30.369
(0)
201083
9
9
Scott Mitchell
15 [ 6 9 9 - 12/ 5m 4.497 ]
25.374
(0)
202698
10
2
Lee Hedges
19 [ 9 10 10 - 12/ 5m18.647 ]
26.553
(0)
5922

C. Final (2wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
9
Glenn Westwood
2 [ 10 1 1 - 13/ 5m20.088 ]
24.622
(0)
7593
2
2
Matthew Smith
4 [ 1 3 5 - 13/ 5m22.484 ]
24.806
(0)
200596
3
3
Barry Carolan
5 [ 3 2 6 - 12/ 5m14.149 ]
26.179
(0)
200725
4
4
David Clift
7 [ 5 7 2 - 11/ 5m 8.119 ]
28.010
(0)
151016
5
5
Roger Gale
8 [ 7 4 4 - 12/ 5m19.888 ]
26.657
(0)
160134
6
1
Miklos Szabados
9 [ 2 10 7 - 12/ 5m 1.365 ]
25.113
(0)
8195
7
6
Ben Baxter
9 [ 9 6 3 - 11/ 5m12.704 ]
28.427
(0)
181903
8
10
Nick Gould
9 [ 4 5 8 - 12/ 5m 5.566 ]
25.463
(0)
171317
9
7
Paul Anderson
14 [ 6 8 10 - 12/ 5m13.202 ]
26.100
(0)
202813
10
8
Shareef Qureshi
17 [ 8 9 9 - 11/ 5m 2.827 ]
27.529
(0)
160986

D. Final (2wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
5
Adrian Hayward
2 [ 1 3 1 - 12/ 5m 6.220 ]
25.518
(0)
191661
2
3
James Cann
4 [ 3 1 3 - 12/ 5m16.763 ]
26.396
(0)
7236
3
4
Simon Joyce
4 [ 6 2 2 - 12/ 5m20.788 ]
26.732
(0)
152911
4
1
Louise Oliver
7 [ 2 6 5 - 12/ 5m10.873 ]
25.906
(0)
203251
5
2
Richard Jedrzejczak
8 [ 4 4 4 - 12/ 5m28.835 ]
27.402
(0)
201381
6
6
Reggie Castleden
10 [ 5 5 6 - 11/ 5m 1.139 ]
27.376
(0)
202862
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club