Summer Series 2023

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

HNMC 1/10th Electric

    

25 June 2023

A. Final (Vintage 4wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
5
Malcolm Mclanachan
3 [ 2 3 1 - 10/ 5m 2.076 ]
30.207
(0)
162474
2
1
Louise Oliver
3 [ 1 2 3 - 10/ 5m 2.239 ]
30.223
(0)
203251
3
7
Keith McDonald
3 [ 5 1 2 - 10/ 5m 3.416 ]
30.341
(0)
221648
4
4
Marcus Lungley
7 [ 3 4 7 - 10/ 5m13.520 ]
31.352
(0)
190380
5
6
Andy Windsor
9 [ 4 5 5 - 10/ 5m17.254 ]
31.725
(0)
160180
6
2
Ben Lloyd
10 [ 6 6 4 - 10/ 5m14.257 ]
31.425
(0)
905150
7
8
Reggie Castleden
13 [ 7 7 6 - 9/ 5m 0.923 ]
33.435
(0)
202862
8
3
Greg Roberts
20 [ 10 10 10 - DNS ]
(0)
150312

A. Final (4wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
1
Ellis Stafford
2 [ 1 1 1 - 12/ 5m 0.544 ]
25.045
(0)
524
2
2
Danny Conway
4 [ 7 2 2 - 12/ 5m10.804 ]
25.900
(0)
13712
3
5
Lee Hedges
5 [ 2 3 7 - 12/ 5m24.631 ]
27.052
(0)
5922
4
3
Graham Kisby
7 [ 6 4 3 - 12/ 5m19.921 ]
26.660
(0)
150481
5
6
Simon Overall
7 [ 3 6 4 - 11/ 5m 6.443 ]
27.858
(0)
6907
6
4
Marcus Lungley
9 [ 4 5 5 - 11/ 5m 7.953 ]
27.995
(0)
190380
7
7
Phil Leach
11 [ 5 7 6 - 11/ 5m20.163 ]
29.105
(0)
171014

A. Final (2wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
3
Karl Jackson
2 [ 3 1 1 - 12/ 5m14.386 ]
26.198
(0)
7740
2
1
Steve Biscoe
3 [ 1 2 2 - 12/ 5m20.919 ]
26.743
(0)
172118
3
6
Darren Windsor
6 [ 10 3 3 - 12/ 5m19.175 ]
26.597
(0)
161736
4
8
Nigel Buck
8 [ 2 9 6 - 11/ 5m 0.019 ]
27.274
(0)
12086
5
4
Paul Timberlake
8 [ 4 4 4 - 12/ 5m23.359 ]
26.946
(0)
8634
6
9
Richard Miller
10 [ 7 5 5 - 12/ 5m26.554 ]
27.212
(0)
150689
7
7
Gavin Bowern
11 [ 5 6 7 - 11/ 5m 7.463 ]
27.951
(0)
221698
8
5
Les Izzard
15 [ 8 7 8 - 11/ 5m 6.272 ]
27.842
(0)
202697
9
2
Simon Hadley
16 [ 6 10 10 - 11/ 5m 9.892 ]
28.172
(0)
152658
10
10
Andy Windsor
17 [ 9 8 9 - 11/ 5m28.491 ]
29.862
(0)
160180

B. Final (2wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
1
John Crone
2 [ 5 1 1 - 11/ 5m 3.214 ]
27.564
(0)
201682
2
2
Tommy Chung
3 [ 1 10 2 - 11/ 5m 8.008 ]
28.000
(0)
160447
3
5
Harrison Joyce
5 [ 3 2 4 - 11/ 5m 3.691 ]
27.608
(0)
152909
4
3
Simon Overall
5 [ 2 3 10 - 11/ 5m 9.079 ]
28.098
(0)
6907
5
4
Matthew Griffin
7 [ 8 4 3 - 11/ 5m11.083 ]
28.280
(0)
163133
6
9
Richard Thorpe
10 [ 4 6 6 - 11/ 5m20.044 ]
29.094
(0)
160097
7
8
Greg Stevens
10 [ 7 5 5 - 11/ 5m16.853 ]
28.804
(0)
150721
8
10
Adrian Hayward
13 [ 6 9 7 - 11/ 5m22.294 ]
29.299
(0)
191661
9
7
Shaun Garratt
15 [ 10 7 8 - 11/ 5m27.449 ]
29.768
(0)
150656
10
6
Mark Bissmire
17 [ 9 8 9 - 11/ 5m27.927 ]
29.811
(0)
152345

C. Final (2wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
3
Lee Hedges
2 [ 4 1 1 - 11/ 5m 4.543 ]
27.685
(0)
5922
2
2
Owen Mclanachan
4 [ 1 3 4 - 11/ 5m20.845 ]
29.167
(0)
202482
3
4
Scott Mitchell
4 [ 2 2 3 - 11/ 5m22.333 ]
29.303
(0)
202698
4
5
Roger Gale
7 [ 5 5 2 - 11/ 5m17.751 ]
28.886
(0)
160134
5
1
Matthew Smith
7 [ 3 4 7 - 11/ 5m27.120 ]
29.738
(0)
200596
6
7
Andrew Nicholas
12 [ 7 8 5 - 10/ 5m 2.881 ]
30.288
(0)
163586
7
6
Mark Foster
12 [ 6 6 6 - 10/ 5m 7.904 ]
30.790
(0)
152931
8
8
Simon Joyce
16 [ 9 7 10 - 10/ 5m21.174 ]
32.117
(0)
152911
9
9
Andy Foster
16 [ 8 10 8 - 10/ 5m17.393 ]
31.739
(0)
152021
10
10
Paul Anderson
18 [ 10 9 9 - 10/ 5m20.279 ]
32.027
(0)
202813
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club