Summer Series 2023

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

HNMC 1/10th Electric

    

16 April 2023

A. Final (Vintage 2wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
8
Lee Higgins
2 [ 1 1 1 - 11/ 5m13.771 ]
28.524
(0)
170837
2
10
John Crone
4 [ 2 2 2 - 11/ 5m27.400 ]
29.763
(0)
201682
3
2
Simon Golding
6 [ 5 3 3 - 10/ 5m 9.246 ]
30.924
(0)
200941
4
1
Tom Scarlett
8 [ 10 4 4 - 10/ 5m16.369 ]
31.636
(0)
200794
5
4
Ben Reidy
10 [ 7 5 5 - 10/ 5m26.082 ]
32.608
(0)
190696
6
9
Marcus Lungley
11 [ 3 8 10 - 10/ 5m17.917 ]
31.791
(0)
190380
7
6
Richard Colvert
12 [ 6 6 6 - 10/ 5m28.837 ]
32.883
(0)
190924
8
3
Greg Roberts
13 [ 4 10 9 - 10/ 5m32.709 ]
33.270
(0)
150312
9
5
Ben Lloyd
14 [ 9 7 7 - 9/ 5m 6.029 ]
34.003
(0)
905150
10
7
Jim Freckingham
16 [ 8 9 8 - 8/ 5m35.744 ]
41.968
(0)
191425

A. Final (4wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
1
Simon Overall
2 [ 4 1 1 - 12/ 5m16.328 ]
26.360
(0)
6907
2
2
Phil Leach
3 [ 1 2 2 - 11/ 5m11.507 ]
28.318
(0)
171014
3
3
James Kitley
5 [ 2 3 4 - 10/ 5m19.313 ]
31.931
(0)
160976
4
4
Bois Reed
6 [ 3 4 3 - 10/ 5m11.791 ]
31.179
(0)
220671

A. Final (2wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
4
Karl Jackson
3 [ 2 3 1 - 12/ 5m 5.296 ]
25.441
(0)
7740
2
3
Ellis Stafford
3 [ 6 1 2 - 12/ 5m 8.128 ]
25.677
(0)
524
3
5
Steve Biscoe
5 [ 3 2 3 - 12/ 5m11.258 ]
25.938
(0)
172118
4
1
Simon Hadley
6 [ 1 8 5 - 12/ 5m 5.207 ]
25.433
(0)
152658
5
7
Paul Timberlake
8 [ 9 4 4 - 12/ 5m10.103 ]
25.841
(0)
8634
6
9
Graham Kisby
13 [ 10 5 8 - 12/ 5m27.029 ]
27.252
(0)
150481
7
8
Stuart Collard
13 [ 7 6 7 - 11/ 5m 0.194 ]
27.290
(0)
160093
8
10
Chris Moore
13 [ 8 7 6 - 11/ 5m 2.796 ]
27.526
(0)
230133
9
2
Danny Conway
14 [ 4 10 10 - 12/ 5m14.453 ]
26.204
(0)
13712
10
6
Ben Elliott
14 [ 5 9 9 - 12/ 5m16.534 ]
26.377
(0)
160063

B. Final (2wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
1
Nigel Buck
2 [ 1 1 1 - 12/ 5m16.678 ]
26.389
(0)
12086
2
3
Gavin Bowern
4 [ 2 2 6 - 12/ 5m19.059 ]
26.588
(0)
221698
3
2
Les Izzard
6 [ 4 3 3 - 11/ 5m 4.047 ]
27.640
(0)
202697
4
5
Simon Overall
9 [ 7 4 5 - 11/ 5m 6.522 ]
27.865
(0)
6907
5
10
Steve Kelly
9 [ 5 10 4 - 11/ 5m 6.725 ]
27.884
(0)
153228
6
6
Andy Windsor
10 [ 3 8 7 - 11/ 5m 1.553 ]
27.413
(0)
160180
7
9
Mark Foster
11 [ 9 9 2 - 11/ 5m 1.464 ]
27.405
(0)
152931
8
4
Harrison Joyce
11 [ 6 5 8 - 11/ 5m 7.522 ]
27.956
(0)
152909
9
7
Matthew Griffin
14 [ 8 6 10 - 11/ 5m14.138 ]
28.558
(0)
163133
10
8
Shaun Garratt
16 [ 10 7 9 - 11/ 5m15.576 ]
28.688
(0)
150656

C. Final (2wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
2
Todd Baker
2 [ 1 1 2 - 11/ 5m 8.676 ]
28.061
(0)
220281
2
5
Adrian Hayward
4 [ 3 7 1 - 11/ 5m 0.796 ]
27.345
(0)
191661
3
1
Matthew Smith
4 [ 2 2 5 - 11/ 5m10.636 ]
28.239
(0)
200596
4
10
Adam Murphy
6 [ 10 3 3 - 11/ 5m11.280 ]
28.298
(0)
221846
5
7
Roger Gale
8 [ 6 4 4 - 11/ 5m16.978 ]
28.816
(0)
160134
6
9
John Crone
11 [ 4 8 7 - 11/ 5m26.917 ]
29.719
(0)
201682
7
8
Joe Goggins
13 [ 8 5 9 - 11/ 5m22.536 ]
29.321
(0)
221575
8
6
Stuart Smith
13 [ 7 6 8 - 11/ 5m24.217 ]
29.474
(0)
1998
9
3
Jody Kelly
15 [ 5 10 10 - 11/ 5m27.529 ]
29.775
(0)
201083
10
4
Nick Gould
15 [ 9 9 6 - 11/ 5m18.362 ]
28.942
(0)
171317

D. Final (2wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
1
Tony Price
2 [ 1 10 1 - 11/ 5m13.793 ]
28.526
(0)
11018
2
3
Sam Nunn
3 [ 2 1 4 - 10/ 5m 0.664 ]
30.066
(0)
220949
3
2
James Kitley
5 [ 3 2 5 - 10/ 5m 5.968 ]
30.596
(0)
160976
4
4
Ben Reidy
6 [ 5 3 3 - 10/ 5m 7.654 ]
30.765
(0)
190696
5
5
Richard Colvert
9 [ 7 7 2 - 11/ 5m27.857 ]
29.805
(0)
190924
6
6
Emerson Smith
10 [ 4 6 7 - 10/ 5m13.360 ]
31.336
(0)
181556
7
7
Simon Joyce
11 [ 6 5 6 - 10/ 5m12.202 ]
31.220
(0)
152911
8
8
Keith McDonald
14 [ 10 4 10 - 10/ 5m 9.937 ]
30.993
(0)
221648
9
9
James Cann
16 [ 8 8 8 - 9/ 5m 1.263 ]
33.473
(0)
7236
10
10
Freddy Morgan-Smith
18 [ 9 9 9 - 9/ 5m 4.454 ]
33.828
(0)
200597

E. Final (2wd) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

BRCA Num

1
4
Fred Warman
2 [ 1 2 1 - 10/ 5m10.314 ]
31.031
(0)
203113
2
1
Bois Reed
3 [ 2 1 3 - 10/ 5m12.075 ]
31.207
(0)
220671
3
3
Luciano Pini
5 [ 3 3 2 - 9/ 5m 4.635 ]
33.848
(0)
191865
4
2
Tony Warman
8 [ 4 4 4 - 9/ 5m17.970 ]
35.330
(0)
230048
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club