Summer Series 2022

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

HNMC 1/10th Electric

    

25 September 2022

A. Final (Vintage 4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:18 PM Finished 02:23 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Rory Tooley
12/ 5m13.164
26.097
25.625 (6)
2
2
Marcus Lungley
11/ 5m 0.813
27.346
25.851 (3)
3
3
Tom Scarlett
11/ 5m 1.919
27.447
26.026 (8)
4
6
John Crone
11/ 5m15.614
28.692
25.223 (4)
5
8
Richard Colvert
11/ 5m24.735
29.521
27.319 (6)
6
5
Ben Lloyd
10/ 5m 6.591
30.659
27.514 (4)
7
7
Simon Golding
5/ 3m11.639
38.327
26.821 (2)
8
4
Simon Tooley
2/58.003
29.001
28.222 (2)

A. Final (Vintage 2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:35 PM Finished 02:40 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Danny Conway
12/ 5m 8.055
25.671
24.515 (4)
2
4
Graham Kisby
12/ 5m20.882
26.740
24.723 (4)
3
3
Lee Higgins
12/ 5m22.274
26.856
25.525 (5)
4
2
Malcolm Mclanachan
11/ 5m14.841
28.621
26.387 (6)
5
6
Stuart Gains
11/ 5m19.115
29.010
27.343 (8)
6
5
Timothy Graham
11/ 5m21.894
29.263
27.419 (7)
7
7
Martin Hassam
11/ 5m29.171
29.924
27.327 (4)
8
8
Simon Golding
11/ 5m35.502
30.500
27.267 (9)
9
9
Lee Whish
9/ 5m28.283
36.475
32.873 (8)
10
10
Greg Roberts
DNS
(0)

A. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:26 PM Finished 02:31 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Abe Lyons
14/ 5m19.514
22.822
22.441 (12)
2
2
Sturat Collard
14/ 5m21.949
22.996
22.275 (13)
3
3
Andrew Long
13/ 5m14.743
24.211
22.532 (3)
4
4
Paul Evans
13/ 5m17.652
24.434
23.158 (8)

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:53 PM Finished 02:58 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Steve Biscoe
13/ 5m 5.152
23.473
22.612 (5)
2
6
Matthew Griffin
12/ 5m 8.542
25.711
24.283 (11)
3
10
Paul Evans
12/ 5m 9.386
25.782
24.564 (9)
4
4
Harrison Joyce
12/ 5m10.462
25.871
23.560 (5)
5
7
Gavin Bowern
12/ 5m11.015
25.917
24.885 (7)
6
9
Rory Tooley
12/ 5m14.094
26.174
24.063 (11)
7
3
Graham Kisby
12/ 5m18.630
26.552
23.174 (8)
8
8
Rob Cuss
12/ 5m19.944
26.662
24.798 (3)
9
5
Les Izzard
12/ 5m22.769
26.897
24.003 (9)
10
1
Danny Conway
2/ 1m28.334
44.167
1m 5.615 (2)

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:44 PM Finished 02:49 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Matthew Smith
12/ 5m13.182
26.098
25.002 (3)
2
1
Owen Mclanachan
12/ 5m19.230
26.602
25.273 (4)
3
4
Simon Joyce
12/ 5m25.394
27.116
25.446 (6)
4
2
Todd Baker
11/ 5m 3.067
27.551
25.124 (6)
5
5
Scott Mitchell
11/ 5m 5.853
27.804
25.994 (10)
6
10
Fred Warman
11/ 5m13.229
28.475
25.043 (10)
7
6
Louise Oliver
11/ 5m15.895
28.717
25.853 (4)
8
9
Nick Gould
11/ 5m17.710
28.882
25.973 (7)
9
8
James Clarke
11/ 5m20.008
29.091
25.848 (11)
10
7
Ryan Bellwood
10/ 5m 1.375
30.137
26.936 (9)

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 02:09 PM Finished 02:15 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Stephen Clark
11/ 5m32.021
30.183
27.187 (5)
2
2
Tony Warman
10/ 5m16.366
31.636
30.203 (10)
3
3
Scott Smith
9/ 5m 3.476
33.719
30.698 (2)
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club