Summer Series 2022

Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

HNMC 1/10th Electric

    

23 April 2022

A. Final (Vintage 4wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 03:57 PM 24/04/2022 Finished 04:02 PM 24/04/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Rory Tooley
11/ 5m 0.506
27.318
26.884 (10)
2
2
Lee Higgins
11/ 5m14.831
28.621
27.914 (9)
3
3
Marcus Lungley
11/ 5m18.016
28.910
27.567 (7)
4
4
Will Bowles
11/ 5m25.558
29.596
28.535 (3)
5
5
Richard Colvert
9/ 5m 2.668
33.629
29.255 (8)
6
6
Stuart Gains
1/43.179
43.179
(0)

A. Final (Vintage 2wd)

Race Duration 5m, Started 03:49 PM 24/04/2022 Finished 03:55 PM 24/04/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Danny Conway
12/ 5m26.229
27.185
26.590 (9)
2
2
Mike Penfold
11/ 5m22.877
29.352
27.829 (3)
3
3
John Crone
11/ 5m27.551
29.777
27.924 (7)
4
4
Richard Blake
10/ 5m23.710
32.371
30.378 (3)
5
5
James Smith
10/ 5m32.404
33.240
31.158 (6)
6
6
Toby Gains
7/ 5m21.420
45.917
37.163 (6)

A. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 6m, Started 04:14 PM 24/04/2022 Finished 04:20 PM 24/04/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Abe Lyons
13/ 5m20.440
24.649
23.949 (6)
2
2
Jody Long
13/ 5m25.186
25.014
23.822 (9)
3
5
Sturat Collard
12/ 5m 3.948
25.329
24.460 (12)
4
9
Simon Overall
12/ 5m15.214
26.267
24.614 (9)
5
6
Neil Blackman
12/ 5m15.565
26.297
24.828 (11)
6
7
James Crockart
12/ 5m16.063
26.338
24.627 (9)
7
4
John Myall
12/ 5m23.312
26.942
24.343 (10)
8
10
John Crone
11/ 5m19.815
29.074
25.887 (7)
9
3
Paul Timberlake
9/ 5m24.197
36.021
24.549 (8)
10
8
Anthony French
DNS
(0)

B. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 6m, Started 04:06 PM 24/04/2022 Finished 04:11 PM 24/04/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Andrew Nicholas
11/ 5m28.193
29.835
28.155 (8)
2
1
James Kitley
10/ 5m 0.520
30.052
27.049 (6)
3
3
Steven Wiggs
10/ 5m16.916
31.691
28.384 (4)
4
4
John Weedon
10/ 5m29.426
32.942
30.938 (3)
5
5
Glen Blunden
DNS
(0)

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 6m, Started 04:58 PM 24/04/2022 Finished 05:03 PM 24/04/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
4
Stuart Joyce
12/ 5m 1.746
25.145
24.494 (8)
2
5
Simon Hadley
12/ 5m 1.969
25.164
24.205 (7)
3
3
Abe Lyons
12/ 5m 8.729
25.727
24.321 (2)
4
6
Richmond Rogers
12/ 5m12.998
26.083
24.608 (6)
5
8
Kristian Gibbs
12/ 5m15.079
26.256
24.760 (11)
6
2
Danny Conway
12/ 5m15.920
26.326
24.283 (9)
7
1
Ellis Stafford
12/ 5m16.391
26.365
24.076 (10)
8
7
Glen Downer
12/ 5m22.247
26.853
25.011 (9)
9
10
Sam Brown
11/ 5m 0.068
27.278
25.195 (9)
10
9
Rory Tooley
11/ 5m 4.786
27.707
25.461 (6)

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 6m, Started 04:50 PM 24/04/2022 Finished 04:55 PM 24/04/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Graham Kisby
12/ 5m11.933
25.994
24.865 (10)
2
6
Oscar Keen
12/ 5m17.520
26.460
24.546 (9)
3
2
Mark Keen
12/ 5m17.639
26.469
25.187 (8)
4
1
Jody Long
12/ 5m19.013
26.584
25.451 (6)
5
9
Richard Thorpe
12/ 5m19.802
26.650
25.303 (9)
6
5
Neil Hepworth
12/ 5m22.257
26.854
25.300 (10)
7
8
Will Bowles
11/ 5m 3.583
27.598
25.654 (8)
8
10
Shaun Garratt
11/ 5m 8.719
28.065
25.518 (8)
9
4
Harrison Joyce
11/ 5m10.402
28.218
25.303 (5)
10
7
James Crockart
DNS
(0)

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 6m, Started 04:41 PM 24/04/2022 Finished 04:47 PM 24/04/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Simon Overall
12/ 5m25.912
27.159
25.925 (2)
2
2
Mike Penfold
11/ 5m 3.143
27.558
26.297 (2)
3
7
Matthew Griffin
11/ 5m 3.975
27.634
26.292 (5)
4
9
Iain Hamilton
11/ 5m 8.554
28.050
26.544 (11)
5
5
Leslie Izzard
11/ 5m17.610
28.873
26.090 (5)
6
6
Miklos Szabados
11/ 5m20.272
29.115
25.963 (10)
7
3
Greg Stevens
11/ 5m21.186
29.198
25.859 (10)
8
10
Dan Marshall
11/ 5m24.002
29.454
26.898 (10)
9
4
Finley Whitelock
10/ 5m 3.748
30.374
26.085 (4)
10
8
Clayton Collins
10/ 5m 4.427
30.442
25.784 (6)

D. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 6m, Started 04:33 PM 24/04/2022 Finished 04:38 PM 24/04/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Barry Carolan
11/ 5m13.372
28.488
26.776 (10)
2
8
Matthew Smith
11/ 5m16.278
28.752
27.444 (3)
3
3
Roger Gale
11/ 5m21.672
29.242
27.663 (9)
4
4
James Kitley
11/ 5m26.066
29.642
27.983 (5)
5
10
Jody Kelly
11/ 5m27.423
29.765
28.167 (7)
6
5
Greg Roberts
11/ 5m28.241
29.840
27.236 (8)
7
7
Todd Baker
11/ 5m30.307
30.027
27.152 (4)
8
6
Simon Joyce
10/ 5m 3.570
30.357
27.582 (8)
9
9
Richard Jedrzejczak
10/ 5m 7.653
30.765
28.186 (7)
10
2
Rob Cuss
DNS
(0)

E. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 6m, Started 04:24 PM 24/04/2022 Finished 04:29 PM 24/04/2022

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
5
Brooke Marshall
11/ 5m26.863
29.714
27.531 (11)
2
1
Richard Colvert
11/ 5m31.257
30.114
28.077 (4)
3
4
Andrew Nicholas
10/ 5m 4.136
30.413
28.173 (8)
4
3
Scott Mitchell
10/ 5m13.305
31.330
27.519 (5)
5
2
Ross Whitelock
10/ 5m20.376
32.037
28.710 (7)
6
8
Louise Oliver
10/ 5m21.786
32.178
29.215 (5)
7
6
David Baffa
10/ 5m21.998
32.199
26.292 (5)
8
7
Alex Judd
10/ 5m33.742
33.374
27.847 (5)
9
9
Molly Smith
9/ 5m29.011
36.556
31.002 (4)
10
10
Tonry Warman
8/ 5m19.746
39.968
37.701 (5)
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club