Summer 1 HNMC2021

Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

1 April 2021

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Jamie Clancy
A - 28/20m24.347
43.726
42.026 (22)
2
( 3+ 1)
Callum Niblett
A - 27/20m 6.545
44.686
42.974 (3)
3
( 4+ 1)
Kevin Brunsden
A - 27/20m23.486
45.314
42.647 (20)
4
( 2- 2)
Lewis Jones
A - 27/20m24.990
45.370
42.358 (27)
5
( 8+ 3)
Dylan Saunders
A - 27/20m29.004
45.518
42.526 (8)
6
( 6= )
Taro Cradock
A - 27/20m41.522
45.982
44.156 (26)
7
( 5- 2)
Simon Reeves
A - 26/19m56.754
46.029
43.181 (21)
8
( 7- 1)
Charles Godwin
A - 26/20m37.807
47.607
43.982 (5)
9
( 9= )
Jimmy Whitehall
A - 26/20m43.409
47.823
44.378 (16)
10
( 11+ 1)
Erik Lykke
A - 25/20m11.756
48.470
43.880 (16)
11
( 10- 1)
Tommy Chung
A - 25/20m13.125
48.525
44.434 (17)
12
( 14+ 2)
Tehannah Cradock
A - 24/20m 3.652
50.152
45.216 (9)
13
( 12- 1)
Jamie Armitage
A - DNS
(0)
14
( 17+ 3)
Jason Patey
B - 25/20m12.944
48.517
45.764 (12)
15
( 20+ 5)
Wayne Buckhorn
B - 25/20m21.446
48.857
45.981 (21)
16
( 19+ 3)
Scott Holmes
B - 25/20m31.789
49.271
45.676 (17)
17
( 16- 1)
Chris Long
B - 24/20m13.264
50.552
46.033 (18)
18
( 22+ 4)
Toby Nicoll
B - 24/20m19.862
50.827
46.094 (21)
19
( 18- 1)
Ramon Oliver
B - 24/20m32.095c
53.569
46.509 (8)
20
( 23+ 3)
Chris smith
B - 21/17m42.271
50.584
46.716 (9)
21
( 13- 8)
Owen Luckin
B - 21/20m34.578
58.789
45.166 (9)
22
( 15- 7)
Christopher Grimes
B - 13/10m28.775
48.367
45.696 (9)
23
( 21- 2)
Keith Newton
B - 5/ 3m58.299
47.659
44.620 (5)
24
( 26+ 2)
Steve Johnson
C - 24/20m12.293
50.512
46.352 (19)
25
( 28+ 3)
Howard Elston
C - 24/20m17.206
50.716
45.976 (14)
26
( 27+ 1)
David Rose
C - 24/20m18.511
50.771
47.898 (17)
27
( 37+10)
Max McDonnell
C - 24/20m41.743
51.739
46.556 (14)
28
( 30+ 2)
Thomas Perkins
C - 24/20m49.956
52.081
47.015 (19)
29
( 24- 5)
John Niall
C - 23/20m 4.261
52.359
47.107 (14)
30
( 29- 1)
Glen Lindsey
C - 23/20m 7.820
52.513
47.343 (12)
31
( 38+ 7)
Matt Jessup
C - 11/ 9m16.397
50.581
46.498 (8)
32
( 32= )
James Clarke
C - 8/ 7m59.265
59.908
46.088 (3)
33
( 25- 8)
James Clifford
C - DNS
(0)
34
( 31- 3)
Matt Lock
D - 24/20m14.254
50.593
47.606 (22)
35
( 54+19)
Darren Keeble
D - 24/20m40.512
51.688
46.211 (4)
36
( 42+ 6)
Keith Harris
D - 23/20m12.446
52.715
46.946 (14)
37
( 34- 3)
Simon Dudman
D - 23/20m16.556
52.893
48.114 (4)
38
( 35- 3)
Panagiotis Chalkias
D - 23/20m33.351
53.623
48.093 (3)
39
( 39= )
James Birch
D - 23/20m41.173
53.964
47.431 (19)
40
( 36- 4)
Jack Ritchie
D - 23/20m46.734
54.205
48.323 (2)
41
( 40- 1)
Paul Fitzpatrick
D - 22/20m25.985
55.726
49.239 (22)
42
( 44+ 2)
Billy Grindley
D - 22/20m35.430
56.155
49.598 (14)
43
( 33-10)
Carl Chillingsworh
D - 22/20m57.621
57.164
46.468 (13)
44
( 45+ 1)
Holger Lykke
E - 22/19m57.546
54.433
46.131 (13)
45
( 53+ 8)
Oliver Nattress
E - 22/20m15.698
55.259
49.623 (15)
46
( 46= )
Ben Reidy
E - 22/20m44.621
56.573
48.411 (6)
47
( 48+ 1)
Chris Smoothy
E - 22/20m54.738
57.033
50.714 (9)
48
( 47- 1)
George Baskozos
E - 21/20m 3.475
57.308
50.288 (9)
49
( 51+ 2)
Robert Johnson
E - 21/20m26.925
58.425
50.280 (11)
50
( 49- 1)
Toby Manser
E - 21/20m52.070
59.622
51.141 (12)
51
( 41-10)
Arvinder Gihir
E - 18/20m23.370
1m 7.965
48.267 (6)
52
( 50- 2)
Peter Yaffia
E - 2/ 2m10.218
1m 5.109
56.407 (2)
53
( 43-10)
Phil Rance
E - DNS
(0)
54
( 55+ 1)
Jake Dell
F - 21/20m48.944
59.473
53.903 (13)
55
( 56+ 1)
Michael Marques
F - 17/20m12.851
1m11.344
57.575 (2)
56
( 58+ 2)
Alton Campbell
F - 17/20m48.540
1m13.443
1m 1.928 (6)
57
( 52- 5)
Otis Brown
F - 16/16m24.564
1m 1.535
51.436 (4)
58
( 61+ 3)
Sam Smith
F - 15/16m 2.972pL
1m 0.185
50.962 (3)
59
( 59= )
Dean Norsworthy
F - 15/19m19.217
1m17.281
1m 0.192 (12)
60
( 63+ 3)
Charlie Tomlinson
F - 8/ 7m58.992
59.874
54.356 (4)
61
( 57- 4)
Ryan Luckin
F - 7/ 8m20.578
1m11.511
51.966 (4)
62
( 60- 2)
Usif Ali Bernard
F - DNS
(0)
63
( 62- 1)
Simon Lee
F - DNS
(0)

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 2+ 1)
Paul Fitzpatrick
A - 23/20m38.246
53.836
49.132 (14)
2
( 3+ 1)
Adam Kushner
A - 19/20m38.474
1m 5.182
55.867 (12)
3
( 1- 2)
Simon Reeves
A - 17/13m33.420
47.848
43.732 (5)
4
( 4= )
Cara Chillingsworth
A - DNS
(0)

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Karl Jackson
A - 16/12m11.584
45.724
(0)
2
( 3+ 1)
Torben Lundberg
A - 15/12m 9.486
48.632
(0)
3
( 2- 1)
Glen Downer
A - 15/12m18.111
49.207
(0)
4
( 4= )
Chris Carlisle
A - 15/12m34.093
50.272
(0)
5
( 5= )
Toby Nicoll
A - 15/12m 9.987
48.665
(0)
6
( 8+ 2)
Paul Manwaring
A - 15/12m50.989
51.399
(0)
7
( 6- 1)
Will Bowles
A - 14/12m 3.363
51.668
(0)
8
( 7- 1)
Steven Chantler
A - 14/12m13.969
52.426
(0)
9
( 10+ 1)
Nigel james
A - 13/12m13.350
56.411
(0)
10
( 11+ 1)
Adam Kushner
A - 13/12m48.244
59.095
(0)
11
( 12+ 1)
Luci Pini
A - 11/12m54.909
1m10.446
(0)
12
( 9- 3)
Tom Jones
A - 10/ 9m27.589
56.758
(0)
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club