HNMC 2021 Summer 8

Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

14 August 2021

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 3+ 2)
Josh Adams
A - 25/20m 1.135
48.045
46.153 (4)
2
( 2= )
Mathew Peters
A - 25/20m21.997
48.879
46.360 (16)
3
( 17+14)
Hattie Tames
A - 25/20m27.568
49.102
47.320 (17)
4
( 1- 3)
Simon Turner
A - 25/20m30.939
49.237
46.232 (25)
5
( 12+ 7)
Jim Thompson
A - 25/20m39.486
49.579
47.290 (15)
6
( 7+ 1)
Billy Grindley
A - 25/20m39.808
49.592
45.985 (24)
7
( 21+14)
Simon Miller
A - 25/20m46.091
49.843
46.644 (16)
8
( 5- 3)
Dave Shedd
A - 24/20m 0.286
50.011
46.362 (13)
9
( 10+ 1)
Damian Tigwell
A - 24/20m 9.482
50.395
47.880 (18)
10
( 9- 1)
Ashley Grindley
A - 23/19m48.533
51.675
47.579 (20)
11
( 4- 7)
Carl Chillingsworh
A - 23/20m37.558
53.806
47.586 (10)
12
( 6- 6)
James Clarke
A - 18/15m42.503
52.361
47.103 (16)
13
( 8- 5)
Danny Conway
A - 18/17m 0.506
56.694
47.394 (8)
14
( 15+ 1)
Glen Lindsey
B - 24/20m22.964
50.956
47.957 (19)
15
( 18+ 3)
David Rose
B - 24/20m23.783
50.990
47.858 (6)
16
( 16= )
Richard Palmer
B - 24/20m34.735
51.447
47.085 (21)
17
( 19+ 2)
Thomas Perkins
B - 23/20m21.279
53.099
48.522 (11)
18
( 22+ 4)
Keith Harris
B - 23/20m28.830
53.427
47.788 (22)
19
( 20+ 1)
Robert Johnson
B - 23/20m43.370
54.059
47.022 (7)
20
( 30+10)
Darren Keeble
B - 21/19m11.227
54.820
49.199 (4)
21
( 13- 8)
John Niall
B - 16/13m41.274
51.329
46.798 (7)
22
( 11-11)
Marc Jacka
B - 6/ 4m59.023
49.837
48.803 (3)
23
( 14- 9)
James Baxter
B - 5/ 4m29.552
53.910
49.759 (2)
24
( 29+ 5)
Robert York
C - 23/20m26.199
53.313
48.442 (18)
25
( 28+ 3)
Charlie Tomlinson
C - 23/20m46.374
54.190
49.018 (16)
26
( 34+ 8)
Paul Fitzpatrick
C - 22/20m 5.141
54.779
49.730 (10)
27
( 31+ 4)
Steve Bellwood
C - 22/20m 8.322
54.923
49.718 (21)
28
( 26- 2)
Neil Blackman
C - 21/20m21.545
58.168
50.236 (5)
29
( 23- 6)
Arvinder Gihir
C - 20/17m12.990
51.649
48.874 (7)
30
( 25- 5)
Chris Carlisle
C - 15/13m36.343
54.422
47.526 (7)
31
( 35+ 4)
Edward Lee-Jones
C - 7/ 6m 2.383
51.769
49.220 (7)
32
( 27- 5)
Peter Van Tonder
C - 6/ 5m31.893
55.315
50.142 (4)
33
( 24- 9)
Michael Waller
C - DNS
(0)
34
( 36+ 2)
Matthew White
D - 21/20m24.541
58.311
53.422 (3)
35
( 38+ 3)
Simon Lee
D - 19/19m 6.101
1m 0.321
50.471 (6)
36
( 40+ 4)
Mark Garratt
D - 19/20m32.432
1m 4.864
57.327 (3)
37
( 39+ 2)
Usif Ali Bernard
D - 19/20m32.981
1m 4.893
57.968 (13)
38
( 37- 1)
Dean Norsworthy
D - 18/20m17.334
1m 7.629
56.841 (8)
39
( 33- 6)
Chris Smoothy
D - 7/ 6m 6.426
52.346
49.261 (3)
40
( 32- 8)
Jason Coe
D - DNS
(0)

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Brinley Tourle
A - 14/12m45.489
54.677
(0)
2
( 3+ 1)
Luci Pini
A - 12/12m36.419
1m 3.034
(0)
3
Paul Fitzpatrick

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Paul Tapsell
A - 15/12m18.742
49.249
(0)
2
( 2= )
Peter Van Tonder
A - 15/12m24.977
49.665
(0)
3
( 3= )
Darren Keeble
A - 15/12m40.954
50.730
(0)
4
( 6+ 2)
Luke Bennett
A - 15/12m49.694
51.312
(0)
5
( 4- 1)
Oliver Tame
A - 14/12m13.521
52.394
(0)
6
( 5- 1)
Jonathan Peters
A - 14/12m 3.513
51.679
(0)
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club