HNMC 2021 Summer 2

Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

ClubName

    

2 April 2021

Buggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Jamie Clancy
A - 28/20m15.169
43.398
41.773 (14)
2
( 3+ 1)
Simon Reeves
A - 28/20m35.015
44.107
42.427 (22)
3
( 2- 1)
Dylan Saunders
A - 27/20m14.514
44.982
42.768 (23)
4
( 5+ 1)
Karl Jackson
A - 27/20m23.350
45.309
43.412 (7)
5
( 4- 1)
Taro Cradock
A - 27/20m24.204
45.340
43.681 (13)
6
( 7+ 1)
Charles Godwin
A - 27/20m49.397
46.273
43.693 (26)
7
( 9+ 2)
Keith Newton
A - 26/20m44.718
47.873
44.698 (6)
8
( 13+ 5)
Tom Saggers
A - 26/20m51.666
48.141
45.033 (21)
9
( 6- 3)
Erik Lykke
A - 25/20m13.259
48.530
43.658 (14)
10
( 12+ 2)
Scott Holmes
A - 25/20m22.240
48.889
45.765 (22)
11
( 8- 3)
Tehannah Cradock
A - 25/20m27.007
49.080
45.196 (11)
12
( 10- 2)
Ricky Cooper
A - 25/20m34.331
49.373
44.508 (6)
13
( 11- 2)
Chris smith
A - 24/20m 4.389
50.182
45.671 (6)
14
( 19+ 5)
Toby Nicoll
B - 25/20m20.211
48.808
45.795 (15)
15
( 26+11)
Josh Adams
B - 25/20m24.351
48.974
46.207 (16)
16
( 28+12)
Holger Lykke
B - 25/20m46.892
49.875
46.304 (22)
17
( 17= )
James Clarke
B - 24/20m 4.577
50.190
45.750 (4)
18
( 16- 2)
Max McDonnell
B - 24/20m 9.075c
1m20.605
46.313 (7)
19
( 15- 4)
Chris Long
B - 24/20m19.689
50.820
46.951 (21)
20
( 20= )
Mick Riviere
B - 22/20m 3.562
54.707
46.067 (21)
21
( 18- 3)
Glen Lindsey
B - 19/20m11.331c
2m31.416
51.871 (2)
22
( 23+ 1)
Christopher Grimes
B - 9/ 7m34.507
50.500
45.843 (7)
23
( 14- 9)
Wayne Buckhorn
B - 7/ 5m34.521
47.788
46.264 (3)
24
( 25+ 1)
John Niall
C - 24/20m15.476
50.644
46.009 (11)
25
( 24- 1)
Steve Johnson
C - 24/20m25.309
51.054
46.543 (12)
26
( 21- 5)
Simon Turner
C - 24/20m29.194
51.216
47.111 (19)
27
( 22- 5)
David Rose
C - 24/20m38.513
51.604
47.056 (15)
28
( 29+ 1)
Keith Harris
C - 24/20m46.168
51.923
47.525 (21)
29
( 27- 2)
Darren Keeble
C - 23/19m29.764
50.859
46.435 (22)
30
( 31+ 1)
Howard Elston
C - 23/20m 3.784
52.338
47.400 (10)
31
( 33+ 2)
James Birch
C - 23/20m 6.526
52.457
46.527 (12)
32
( 34+ 2)
Carl Chillingsworh
C - 23/20m21.216
53.096
46.144 (22)
33
( 30- 3)
Jack Ritchie
C - 8/ 6m44.387
50.548
47.295 (4)
34
( 35+ 1)
Paul Fitzpatrick
D - 23/20m27.688
53.377
48.793 (11)
35
( 32- 3)
Matt Lock
D - 23/20m36.724
53.770
46.151 (9)
36
( 38+ 2)
Christopher Mcloughlin
D - 23/20m47.312
54.230
49.626 (5)
37
( 36- 1)
Robert Johnson
D - 23/20m54.910
54.561
49.238 (11)
38
( 37- 1)
Daniel Meachen
D - 22/20m24.379
55.653
48.517 (8)
39
( 43+ 4)
Otis Brown
D - 21/20m33.706
58.747
51.998 (4)
40
( 40= )
Peter Yaffia
D - 20/20m 3.152
1m 0.157
54.718 (15)
41
( 42+ 1)
Simon Lee
D - 19/20m 1.393
1m 3.231
51.805 (3)
42
( 39- 3)
Chris Smoothy
D - 19/20m11.501
1m 3.763
48.927 (15)
43
( 44+ 1)
Jochen Schwarz
D - 7/ 6m29.357
55.622
48.238 (5)
44
( 45+ 1)
Alton Campbell
E - 18/20m37.408
1m 8.744
56.861 (3)
45
( 48+ 3)
Charlie Tomlinson
E - 15/20m39.288
1m22.619
55.960 (5)
46
( 46= )
Dean Norsworthy
E - 14/20m13.501
1m26.678
58.973 (4)
47
( 47= )
Steve Mainwarin
E - 7/17m51.568
2m33.081
1m16.203 (4)
48
( 49+ 1)
Matthew White
E - 6/ 6m59.644
1m 9.940
58.419 (4)
49
( 41- 8)
Jason Coe
E - 2/ 1m37.820
48.910
49.398 (2)

Truggy

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Dylan Saunders
E - 26/20m25.081
47.118
43.298 (24)
2
( 2= )
Paul Fitzpatrick
E - 22/20m18.146
55.370
50.969 (4)
3
( 3= )
Adam Kushner
E - 19/20m11.624
1m 3.769
54.904 (19)

Buggy E

Pos

(Qual )

Name

Final - Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
( 1= )
Torben Lundberg
A - 16/12m42.540
47.658
(0)
2
( 2= )
Toby Nicoll
A - 16/12m43.161
47.697
(0)
3
( 3= )
Chris Carlisle
A - 15/12m17.095
49.139
(0)
4
( 4= )
Steven Chantler
A - 14/12m13.773
52.412
(0)
5
( 6+ 1)
Adam Kushner
A - 12/12m52.346
1m 4.362
(0)
6
( 7+ 1)
Ashley Whenman
A - 6/ 6m22.452
1m 3.742
(0)
7
( 8+ 1)
Mathew Lewellen
A - 4/ 4m25.761
1m 6.440
(0)
8
( 5- 3)
Nigel james
A - 14/12m41.852
54.418
(0)
Practice Results
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Herts Nitro Model Club